Privacy Policy

EzazWealth Management & Consultancy Sdn Bhd operates the smartsaham.com website. The objectives are to provide financial education services and information related to stock trading in Malaysia and other areas which deem fit.

This page is to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collections, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone agrees to use our Service and the ‘smartsaham’ website. These are per the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and the laws of Malaysia.
If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at smartsaham.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

· Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). When you register for an account we may ask for your Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address, Name, Phone number, Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Cookies and Usage Data.

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

· Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

· Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.
Examples of Cookies we use: session cookies (we use these cookies to operate our Service) and preference cookies (we use these cookies to remember your preferences and various settings).

Security

We value your trust in providing us with your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

• Mailchimp

Our Service enables our members to, among other things, send and manage email (newsletter) campaigns across channels, serve advertisements, and create Websites and Landing Pages. We also provide other related services, such as real-time data analytics and insights to help our Members track and personalize their marketing activities.
We send marketing communications to members and administrators/decision-makers of our current customers to keep them informed of our products and offerings. If you have purchased products from our website, we will use your data such as name, email and other contact information, as applicable, to keep you updated on our content on our website from time to time. If you are the designated contact for our commercial relationship, then we will use your contact information to maintain this relationship.

For more information on the privacy practices of Mailchimp, please visit the Mailchimp’s legal privacy at their web page: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).
We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy.
The payment processors we work with are:

Stripe. Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://stripe.com/en-my/privacy

Billplz. Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.billplz.com/privacy

Toyyibpay. Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://toyyibpay.com/index.php/home/privacy

Onpay
We may use third-party databases to operate on our behalf. In accessing this service or certain of the resources on the service, you may be asked to provide registration details including without limitation a valid e-mail address, date of birth, your full name, phone number and address. It is a condition of use of this service that all the details you provide will be correct, current, and complete.

We use the collected information for the following general purposes: provision of products and services, billing, identification and authentication, service improvement, contact, and marketing and research information such as (communication with you, promotions and surveys)
For more information on the privacy practices of Onpay, please visit the Onpay’s legal privacy at their web page: https://onpay.my/policy

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at admin@smartsaham.com